PRIVACY

Albergo Fontana srl ​​expresses its commitment and attention to the processing of personal data of website users www.albergofontana.com , through the adoption of a personal data privacy policy compliant with EU Regulation no. 2016/679 (hereinafter GDPR), relating to the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, and also to the regulation of the Code regarding the protection of personal data (“Privacy Code”), contained in the Legislative Decree of 30 June 2003, n. 196.

This page describes the methods of processing the personal data of users who consult the Site, through a specific information that is provided, pursuant to art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 2016/679 (GDPR) and also of art. 13 of the Privacy Code, to all those who interact with the web services provided by Albergo Fontana accessible electronically from the address: https://www.albergofontana.com corresponding to the official home page of the Site.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT:

Fulfill the envisaged obligation of communicating to the public security authority the details of the clients housed and comply with current administrative, accounting and tax obligations.

Carry out the tourist booking service and request information or availability on the site https://www.albergofontana.com and through mobile messages.

To carry out the external communication service of data relating to the stay of the customer and of the persons possibly accompanying them in order to allow the function of receiving messages, mail, telephone calls; carry out particular services requested by the interested party that require particular types of personal data.

To send the customer subsequent promotional messages or satisfaction questionnaires.

OBLIGATORY AND OPTIONAL PROVISION OF DATA AND CONSEQUENCES IN CASE OF FAILURE TO PROVIDE

Per quanto indicato  il conferimento dei dati è obbligatorio: in sua mancanza non è possibile effettuare la prenotazione turistica, soddisfare la richiesta di disponibilità o di informazioni. La mancanza del conferimento determina quindi la mancata prosecuzione del contratto o del processo di richiesta.

Per quanto indicato ai punti , il conferimento dei dati è facoltativo e non pregiudica in alcun modo i servizi indicati . il trattamento avverrà solo con il vs. esplicito consenso; tale consenso potrà comunque essere successivamente revocato rivolgendosi direttamente al titolare o tramite e-mail all’indirizzo: info@albergofontana.com

 

COMMUNICATION AND DIFFUSION OF PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURSUIT OF THE PRIMARY PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING

The data will not be disclosed, but may be disclosed to any other third party when the communication is mandatory by law, including the scope of prevention / repression of any illegal activity connected to access to the Site and / or to the sending a request. With reference to art. 13, paragraph 1, letter (d) of the Privacy Code and art. 13, paragraph 1, letter (e) of the Regulations, we proceed to the indication of the subjects or categories of subjects who may become aware of the user’s personal data as managers or agents and a specific list by categories is provided below:

Third party vendors to process vs. personal information in order to be able to contact you directly only if the consent in point 1.d has been provided by the interested party.

Internal and external appointees and / or managers identified in writing by the Data Controller and to whom specific instructions have been given.

LEGAL BASES FOR THE PROCESSING

Satisfaction with requests from the interested party.

Public safety and tax laws.

DATA TRANSFER IN EXTRA EU COUNTRIES

The data controller does not provide for the transfer of data provided by the data subject to countries outside the EU.

DATA RETENTION PERIOD

The data will be stored in accordance with the provisions of current regulations.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (Article 7 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003).
Pursuant to the same article, one has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their processing.
Requests should be addressed to Albergo Fontana srl.

AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING PROCESS, PROFILING

No treatments involving automated decision-making processes, including profiling, are carried out.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

Maurizio Russo Legal manager Albergo Fontana srl


COOKIES

No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard.

Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The so-called session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed).

PROCESSING METHODS

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating.
Requests should be sent by email to info@albergofontana.com or by registered letter with return receipt to Albergo Fontana.